Black Seed Oil
The black seed or Nigelle (Nigella Sativa) is a plant very appraised
for its seeds with strong, prickly and peppered savour. From this
spice an oil is extracted which is very much used in all East, and
this for a long time. The oil of black seed was already a remedy
under the Pharaons in old Egypt; a flask have been found in the
tomb of Toutankhamon. It is known for its excellent properties for
health.

In external use:
The oil of black seed is an excellent remedy in the cases of
cutaneous infections, in particular the dermatites like eczema
and the psoriasis or burns, gerçures and sunstrokes. In cosmetic,
one exploits it for its calming, regenerating,vitalizing and anti-
inflammatory properties. It is particularly advisable for dry, sensitive
or irritated skin.

Composition: The oil of black seed contains 1,4 % of essential oil,
the fatty acids poly-unsaturated (57%) and of many trace elements.
Price: DKK 100,- Order no. NP11






  Next

  Prev

  Thumbnails